A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) hanleyi

Dohrn, H., 1861 Hanley's Ribbed Mitre Shell size 6 mm S Florida, USA - Puerto Rico & Jamaica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 202
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 198; 589
Mitridae Costellariidaep 27
Synonyms
Mitra roseocaudata Sowerby, G.B. II, 1874
Mitridae Costellariidaep 27
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Patagonian Shells
Vexillum_hanleyi_roseocaudata.jpg