A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis (Parvanachis) isabellei

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1839) Shell size 4 - 6 mm S Brazil - Argentina
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Anal. Mus. Nac. Buenos AiresVol. 5, Pl. 61/18-21
Moluscos Magallanicosp 97/271
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Columbella melvillei Strebel, H., 1905
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereVol. 22, p 637-638; Pl. 23/39a-b
Moluscos Magallanicosp 97/271
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
3 Patagonian Shells
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anachis_isabellei.jpg
Nassa_isabellei_holotype.jpg
Anachis_isabellei_1.jpg
Anachis_isabellei_2.jpg