A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zafrona nebulosa

(Gould, A.A., 1860) Shell size 4 - 8 mm C & W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE COLUMBELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 176
Synonyms
Triton pusilla Pease, W.H., 1861
Tritonium pusillum Martens, E.C. von & B. Langkavel, 1871
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Eurasia Shells
Zafrona_nebulosa_3.jpg
Zafrona_nebulosa_2.jpg
Caducifer_nebulosa.jpg
Zafrona_nebulosa_1.jpg