A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ondina warreni

(Thompson, W., 1845) Shell size 0.8 - 3.2 mm British Isles - Canaries & Madeira & Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 15, p 315
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 46-47; fig 78-79
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 244; Pl. 53/9
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 104; 265/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 79/Pl. 318
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 53/1
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 20
Synonyms
Rissoa marioni Thompson, W., 1845
Evalea semiornata Folin, L. de, 1872
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 119, p 18
Evalea crystallina Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103
Evalea obliqua Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103
Auriculina scandens scandens Brugnone, G. in Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 : Italy - N Africa
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 97
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103; 263/21a
Ptychostomon marioni Locard, E.A.A., 1892 : Mediterranean France
Les coquilles marines des côtes de Francep 148
Evalea alleryi Nordsieck, F., 1972 : W Mediterranean (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103; 263/24
Evalea scandens farolita Nordsieck, F., 1972 : W Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103; 263/22
Evalea subulata Nordsieck, F., 1972 : W Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 103; 263/23
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Raymond Huet
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 World Register of Marine Species
Ondina_warreni_1.jpg
Ondina_warreni.jpg
Ondina_warreni_3.jpg
Ondina_scandens.jpg
Ondina_scandens_1.jpg