A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philine catena

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 1 - 4 mm Lofotens - Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 258; Pl. 56/2
West African Seashellsp 243-244
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 19; 233/3
Microconchas de la BahŪa de San SebastiŠnp 25/1
Atlas MalacolÚgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 81/Pl. 341
Synonyms
Bullaea angustata Bivona, A. in Philippi, R.A., 1836
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 121; Pl. 7/17
Philine catenata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie franÁaise. Lyonp 82
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Raymond Huet
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 Guido Poppe
Philine_catena_2.jpg
Philine_catena_4.jpg
Philine_catena_3.jpg
Philine_catena_1.jpg
Philine_catena.jpg