A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cochliolepis parasitica

Stimpson, W., 1858 Shell size to 4.2 mm N Carolina, USA - Colombia & Bermuda
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyVITRINELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 74; Pl. 234/261
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 199
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 146
Synonyms
Adeorbis nautiliformis Holmes, N.J.C., 1859
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 74/261
No image yet