A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hipponix grayanus

Menke, K.T., 1853 Shell size 10 - 16 mm Mexico - Peru; Galápagos; NE Brazil; St Helena
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyHIPPONICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 309/225
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 30
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 29
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 35
Synonyms
Hipponix radiata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835
Hipponix costellatus Carpenter, 1856
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Hipponix_grayanus.jpg
Hipponix_grayanus_1.jpg