A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Strigatella testacea

(Broderip, W.J., 1836) Shell size 16 - 32 mm Tahiti; French Polynesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE STRIGATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 300/12
Mitridae Costellariidaep 15; M-15/3.3
VisayaVol. 4/4, p 84 Pl. 4/5
VisayaSuppl. 4, Pl. 11/5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra antoni Dohrn, H., 1860
Mitridae Costellariidaep 15
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
2 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
3 Visaya
4 Shell Dimension.com
Mitra_testacea_3.jpg
Mitra_testacea_1.jpg
Mitra_testacea.jpg
Mitra_testacea_2.jpg