A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cancellaria (sensu lato) africana

Petit, R.E., 1970 Shell size 20 mm SE Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Recent Cancellariidaep 25
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cancellaria imbricata Watson, R.B., 1882
Recent Cancellariidaep 165
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Cancellaria_producta.jpg