A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Microdrillia stephenensis

Laseron, C.F., 1954 Queensland - New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLATHURELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Microdrillia stephenensis Laseron, C.F., 1954 (lapsus)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 932
No image yet