A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana

(Montrouzier, R.P. in Souverbie, S.M. & R.P. Montrouzier, 1863) Shell size 6 - 22 mm Indo-W Pacific; E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITINAE THEODOXINI
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 25
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 62/8
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 42
Vita MarinaVol. 47/2, p 52/24-25
Synonyms
Smaragdia oualaniensis auctorum
Smaragdia pulcherrima auctorum
Neritina semen Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1875
Neritina souverbiana hellvillensis (var.) Crosse, H., 1881
Smaragdia mamilla Annandale, T.N., 1924
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Seashells of New South Wales
5 Seashells of New South Wales
6 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
7 Femorale
8 Zookeys
Smaragdia_souverbiana_5.jpg
Smaragdia_souverbiana_6.jpg
Smaragdia_souverbiana_7.jpg
Smaragdia_souverbiana_2.jpg
Smaragdia_souverbiana_3.jpg
Smaragda_souverbiana.jpg
Smaragdiana_couverbiana.jpg
Smaragdia_souverbiana_4.jpg