A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Afriscrobs africanus

(Bartsch, P., 1915) Shell size 2 - 3 mm SE Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 91, p 127; Pl. 21/6
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Amphithalamus denseplicatus Turton, W.H., 1932
Afriscrobs eucosmius Turton, W.H., 1932
Amphithalamus multistriatus Turton, W.H., 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 C & C Ruscoe Collection
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
Anabathron_africanum_1.jpg
Anabathron_africanum.jpg