A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Propilidium tasmanicum

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1895) Tasmanian Limpet Shell size 2 - 5 mm Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLEPETIDAE PROPILIDIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 8, p 128
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Nacella tasmanica Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900
Seashells of New South Wales
Cocculina meridionalis Hedley, C., 1903 : Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 44
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Seashells of New South Wales
Acmaea eccentrica Test, A.R., 1945
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Acmaea_parva_tasmanica_syntype_65474.jpg
Propilidium_tasmanicum.jpg