A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Scabrotrophon maltzani

(Kobelt, W. & H.C. Küster, 1878) Sandpaper Trophon Shell size 15 - 50 mm NE Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Trophon subserratus Sowerby, G.B. II, 1880
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Russell Webb
Trophonopsis_lasius.jpg