A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Granulina guttula

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1837) Shell size 7 mm NE Australia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE GRANULININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) angystoma Gaskoin, J.S., 1849
Marginella (Marginella) triplicata Gaskoin, J.S., 1849
Volvarina alba Dunker, R.W., 1869 (nomen nudum)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 47; 150
Marginella (Marginella) pericalles Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1916 : Caribbean
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 47; 151
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Guido Poppe
Granulina_guttula.jpg
Granulina_guttula_2.jpg
Granulina_guttula_Sowerby.jpg