A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Creedonia succinea

(Pfeiffer, L., 1854) Shell size to 4.3 mm Florida, USA - Yucatán, Mexico; N Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PEDIPEDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, Pl. 2/ 19
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pedipes elongatus Dall, W.H., 1885
No image yet