A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Creseis conica

Eschscholtz, J.F., 1825 Shell size 2 - 5 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINIOIDEA
FamilyCRESEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Creseis rotunda Sowerby, G.B. II, 1877
Creseis conica falciformis Rampal, J., 2002
ZoosystemaVol. 24/2, p 209-258
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Mike's Seashell Collection
Creseis_virgula_conica_1.jpg
Creseis_virgula_conica.jpg