A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Opalia (Claviscala) richardi

(Dautzenberg, Ph. & E.A. de Boury, 1897) Shell size 30 - 45 mm Azores (bathyal); Rockall Bank, NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 137
Synonyms
Turriscala torulosa† Brocchi, G.B., 1814
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Claviscala_richardi_1.jpg
Claviscala_richardi.jpg