A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) perangustum

(Boury, E.A. de, 1913) Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 177/14
Synonyms
Scala subvaricosa Cantraine, F.J., 1842
Epitonium (Epitonium) angustum Deshayes, G.P., 1861
Scalaria dunkeri Nyst, P.-H., 1882
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells
Epitonium_angustum_Dunker.jpg