A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Canarium klineorum

(Abbott, R.T., 1960) Kline's Conch Shell size 17 - 38 mm Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilySTROMBOIDEA
FamilySTROMBIDAE STROMBINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indo-Pacific Mollusca
A Conchological IconographyStrombidae, Pl. 66/5 - 8
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 51/18
Conchs, Tibias and Harpsp 100
Synonyms
Strombus urceus Duclos, P.L. in Chenu, J.C., 1844
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Shells Italia
3 Dave Rolfe
4 Dave Rolfe
5 Dave Rolfe
Strombus_klineorum_1.jpg
Strombus_klineorum.jpg
Strombus_klineorum_2.jpg
Strombus_klineorum_3.jpg
Strombus_klineorum_4.jpg