A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania rudis

(Philippi, R.A., 1844) Shell size 3 - 4 mm W & C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 463/827
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 205; 293/20
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 57/Pl. 82
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 21
Synonyms
Rissoa scabriuscula Réquien, E., 1848
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 205
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Alboran Shells
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 Guido Poppe
Alvania_rudis_4.jpg
Alvania_rudis_1.jpg
Alvania_rudis.jpg
Alvania_rudis_3.jpg
Alvania_rudis_2.jpg