A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ophicardelus sulcatus

Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1855 Shell size 12 mm Northern Territory - Victoria, Australia; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, Pl. 2/ 16
Synonyms
Ophicardelus stutchburyi Pfeiffer, L., 1857
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Ophicardelus_sulcatus.jpg
Ophicardelus_sulcatus_1.jpg