A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anachis terpsichore

(Sowerby, J. de C., 1822) Shell size 10 - 20 mm India; Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Book of Indian Shellsp 75/22
Synonyms
Columbella californica Reeve, L.A., 1859
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Hawaiian Shell News
2 Hawaiian Shell News
3 Hawaiian Shell News
4 Femorale
Anachis_terpsichore_1.jpg
Anachis_terpsichore_2.jpg
Anachis_terpsichore_3.jpg
Anachis_terpsichore.jpg