A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Ondina divisa divisa

(Adams, J., 1797) Shell size 3 mm Iceland - N Norway - Bay of Biscay
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 3, p 254
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 44; fig 72-74
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 104; 265/2
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 94
BasteriaVol. 65/4-6, p 96/3
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 18
Synonyms
Turbo insculpta Montagu, G., 1808, "1805"
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 94
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Fauna Norvegica
2 Fauna Norvegica
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Ondina_divisa_1.jpg
Ondina_divisa_4.jpg
Ondina_divisa.jpg