A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pedicularia decussata

Gould, A.A., 1855 Shell size 2 - 13 mm E & W Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE PEDICULARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 5, p 127
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 161; Pl. 28/5-6
The Living Ovulidaep 137; Pl. 193/10-12, 14
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pedicularia albida Dall, W.H., 1881
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 9/2-3
The Living Ovulidaep 137
Pedicularia tibia Simone, L.R.L. de, 2005 : Brazil
StrombusVol. 12/1
The Living Ovulidaep 137
Pedicularia bonfigliolii Cossignani, T., 2006 : N Brazil
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 51, p 12-13
The Living Ovulidaep 137
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Simon Aiken
3 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
4 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
5 Guido Poppe
Pedicularia_tibia.jpg
Pedicularia_tibia_2.jpg
Pedicularia_tibia_1.jpg
Pedicularia_decussata.jpg
Pedicularia_decussata_4.jpg