A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marshallora adversa

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 1.3 - 11 mm Scandinavia - Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyTRIPHORIDAE TRIPHORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 88; Pl. 11/2-2a
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 107; 327/442
West African Seashellsp 134
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 44
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 66/Pl. 175
Synonyms
Triphora perversa auct. non Linnaeus, C., 1758
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 107
Turbo punctatus Adams, J., 1798
Turbo reticulatus Donovan, E., 1803
Triforis perversus cincta (var.) Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1884
Triforis perversus diminuta (var.) Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1884
Triforis obesulus Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Triphora grimaldii macaronesica Nordsieck, F. & F. García-Talavera, 1979 : Canaries
Moluscos Marinos de Canarias y Madeirap 86; Pl. 17/20
Triphora pseudobesulus Nordsieck, F. & F. García-Talavera, 1979
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
4 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
5 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
6 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
7 World Register of Marine Species
8 Femorale
9 C & C Ruscoe Collection
10 C & C Ruscoe Collection
11 Conchiglie Veneziana
Marshallora_adversa_8.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_2.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_syntype.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_syntypes.jpg
Triphora_grimaldii_macaronesica_syntype.jpg
Triforis_perversa_obesula_lectotype.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_6.jpg
Marshallora_adversa.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_3.jpg
Marshallora_adversa_4.jpg
Monophorus_adversa.jpg