A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austroginella johnstoni

(Petterd, W.F., 1884) Shell size 67 - 9 mm SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 341/9
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 15
Marginellasp 34/9
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) minor Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1901 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 15
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Guido Poppe
Austroginella_johnstoni_3.jpg
Austroginella_johnstoni_2.jpg
Austroginella_johnstoni.jpg
Austroginella_johnstoni_1.jpg