A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Persicula porcellana obesa

(Redfield, J.H., 1846) Obese Marginella Shell size 8 - 18 mm Colombia - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 115; 277/642
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 345/6
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 102
Compendium of Seashellsp 234/2.2
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 31; 162/2.1-3.3
Marginellasp 5/11; 33/16
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) similis Sowerby, G.B. II, 1846
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 BIGAI
6 Femorale
7 Femorale
Persicula_obesa_5.jpg
Persicula_obesa_6.jpg
Persicula_porcellana_obesa.jpg
Persicula_porcellana_obesa_1.jpg
Marginella_obesa.jpg
Persicula_porcellana_obesa_3.jpg
Persicula_porcellana_obesa_4.jpg