A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Dentimargo pumila

(Redfield, J.H., 1869) Shell size 5 mm Mauritius; Réunion; Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21; 294/1.2
Marginellasp 15/20; 16/18
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) pusilla Adams, H.G., 1869 (nomen dubium)
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 37/1, p 272-280
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
Marginella (Marginella) borbonica Jousseaume, F.P., 1875 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Dentimargo_pumilus_1.jpg
Dentimargo_pumila.jpg
Dentimargo_pumila_2.jpg
Dentimargo_pumila_3.jpg
Dentimargo_pumila_4.jpg
Dentimargo_pumila_5.jpg