A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Williamia gussonii

(Costa, O.G., 1829) Shell size 2.5 - 8 mm Mediterranean; Ascension Island; St Helena; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSIPHONARIMORPHA SIPHONARIIDA
SuperFamilySIPHONARIOIDEA
FamilySIPHONARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 305; Pl. 57/9
West African Seashellsp 250
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 84/Pl. 372
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Patella pellucida Philippi, R.A., 1836
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 24
Acmaea curvissior Oberling, J.-J., 1970 : Mediterranean
Kl. Mitteil. Naturh. Mus. BernVol. 1, p 1-7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 BIGAI
5 Olivier Caro
Williamia_gussoni_3.jpg
Williamia_gussonii_4.jpg
Williamia_gussonii_2.jpg
Williamia_gussoni.jpg
Williamia_gussonii_1.jpg