A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyreneola pleurotomoides

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1895) Shell size 9 - 12 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Mar. Moll. Japanp 39; Pl. 1/6
Synonyms
Columbella compta Lischke, C.E., 1873
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Columbella_pleurotomoides_syntype_70768.jpg