A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Calliostoma consors

Lischke, C.E., 1872 Shell size 20 mm East China Sea - Sakhalin & N Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 38/15
Treasure of Russian Shells - 4 Trochiformesp 60
Synonyms
Calliostoma hungerfordi Sowerby, G.B. III, 1889
Calliostoma sagamianum Yokoyama, M., 1920
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 natureimprint
2 Daniel Pellegrini
3 Toba Aquarium
4 Guido Poppe
5 BIGAI
6 BIGAI
Calliostoma_consors_4.jpg
Calliostoma_consors_2.jpg
Calliostoma_consors_5.jpg
Calliostoma_consors_3.jpg
Calliostoma_consors.jpg
Calliostoma_consors_1.jpg