A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Drupa (Ricinella) clathrata clathrata

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Clathrate Drupe Shell size 19 - 40 mm SW Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 87/9
Molluscs of Okinawap 91/6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 268/3
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 98
Compendium of Seashellsp 151/1.2
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 41
Guide to Australian Shellsp 38/1
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 30/1
Shells of the Philippinesp 143/4
Marine Molluscs of Mauritiusp 54/Pl. X
Seashells of South East Asiap 58
ApexVol. 7/3-4, p 146/97; 148/106-107
Synonyms
Drupa rubuscaesius Unknown Author
Drupa clathratula Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816 : SW Pacific
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 143
The Shell Handbookp 123
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
4 Eurasia Shells
Drupa_clathrata_2.jpg
Drupa_clathrata.jpg
Drupa_clathrata_1.jpg
Drupa_clathrata_3.jpg