A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tugali decussata

Adams, A., 1852 Shell size 10 - 15 mm Japan; China; Korea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 9/3
Synonyms
Emarginula angustata Thiele, J., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Guido Poppe
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
Tugalia_decussata.jpg
Tugali_decussata_2.jpg
Tugali_decussata_1.jpg