A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Astraea olfersii

(Philippi, R.A., 1846) Olfer's Star Shell Shell size 35 - 55 mm Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Shell Handbookp 60
Synonyms
Astraea americana Gmelin, J.F., 1791
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Nancy R. Smith
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Olivier Caro
Astraea_tecta_olfersil.jpg
Astraea_tecta_olfersii.jpg
Lithopoma_tecta_olfersi_4.jpg
Astraea_tecta_olfersii_2.jpg
Astraea_olfersii_3.jpg