A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Theodoxus fluviatilis

(Fresh/brackish water)
(Linnaeus, C., 1758) Freshwater Nerite Shell size 4 - 10 mm Europe; N America
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITINAE THEODOXINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 62/12
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Theodoxus lutetianus Montfort, P.D. de, 1810
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Femorale
3 BIGAI
4 Femorale
5 Lars David Kellner
Theodoxus_fluviatilis.jpg
Theodoxus_fulviatilis_3.jpg
Theodoxus_fluviatilis_1.jpg
Theodoxus_fluviatilis_2.jpg
Theodoxus_fluviatilis_4.jpg