A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Tegula hotessieriana

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1842) Shell size 5 - 13 mm Florida Keys, USA - Colombia - Brazil & Mid-Atlantic Ridge
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTEGULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 52; 213/64
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 53/2
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 32-33
Synonyms
Monodonta maculostriata Adams, C.B., 1845
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 52/64
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Femorale
3 BIGAI
4 BIGAI
5 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Tegula_hotesseriana.jpg
Tegula_hotessieriana_1.jpg
Tegula_hotesseriana_2.jpg
Tegula_hotesseriana_3.jpg
Tegula_hotesseriana_4.jpg