A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Antalis nana

(Hutton, F.W., 1873) Shell size 20 - 40 mm Mahia Peninsula, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Tert. Moll. Echinod. NZ Col. Mus.
Synonyms
Dentalium marwicki Mestayer, M.K., 1926
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Museum of New Zealand
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Antalis_nana_holotype_M000261.jpg
Antalis_nana_1_M001394.jpg
Antalis_nana.jpg