A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Antalis agilis

(Sars, M. in Sars, G.O., 1872) Prince Edward Island, Canada - Maine, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
ChristianaUniversity Program for the first half year 1869, p 34; pl. 3 fig. 4-5
Synonyms
Dentalium fusticulus Bruguière, J.G., 1876
Miscellanea MalacologicaPars secunda, p 21; fig 31
Dentalium vagina Jeffreys, J.G., 1877
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 4/19, p 154-158
Dentalium calabrum Crema, C., 1910
Antalis agilis subagile Henderson, J.B., 1920 : NE America
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 111/20, p 38-39; Pl. 4/8
No image yet