A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Eburniscala) tollini

Bartsch, P., 1938 Shell size 6 - 14 mm W Florida, USA - Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 52/1, p 34; Pl. 1/7
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 179/4
American ConchologistVol. 18/4, p 15
Synonyms
Epitonium (Epitonium) tolleni Smith, M., 1941 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 aurantius shells
3 Femorale
Epitonium_tollini_Holotype_188931.jpg
Epitonium_tollini_1.jpg
Epitonium_tollini.jpg