A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) inflata

(nomen dubium)
(Dunker, R.W. in Philippi, R.A., 1847) Shell size 30 - 45 mm Japan - Indonesia - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1481/6-7
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 17; Pl. 7/14
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 116
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 41/8-10
Synonyms
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) akibumii Kira, T., 1962
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 17
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Eurasia Shells
3 Guido Poppe
Coralliophila_inflata.jpg
Coralliophila_inflata_1.jpg
Coralliophila_inflata_2.jpg