A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Calliostoma) kochi

Pallary, P., 1902 Shell size 10 mm Tangiers, Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 50, p 26; Pl. 1/23-24
Synonyms
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) kochi decorata (var.) Pallary, P., 1920
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) kochi laevigata (var.) Pallary, P., 1920
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) kochi planicosta (var.) Pallary, P., 1920
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) kochi trifuniculata (var.) Pallary, P., 1920
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Calliostoma_kochi_syntype.jpg