A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Brookula (Vetulonia) paucivaricosa

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1889) Shell size 3.5 mm NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilySEGUENZIOIDEA [UNASSIGNED]
open bookPage/Plate
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 1, p 64; Pl. 4/11
Synonyms
Trochus cancellatus Jeffreys, J.G., 1883
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 96; Pl. 20/4
Brookula (Vetulonia) josephinae Dall, W.H., 1927
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 70/18, p 1-134
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Vetulonia_paucivaricosa.jpg