A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella (Dentimitrella) pulla

Gaskoin, J.S., 1852 Long Dove Mitre Shell size 16 mm New South Wales - Bass Strait, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 204/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 102; Pl. 16/11
Synonyms
Columbella badia Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Mitrella_pulla.jpg