A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassarius (Zeuxis) celebensis

(Schepman, M.M., 1907) Shell size 4 - 10 mm Indo-W Pacific; Philippines; Indonesia; W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Samml. Geol. Rijksmuseum. LeidenVol. 1/8, p 176; Pl. 11/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 86
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 188
Synonyms
Nassa minutula Thiele, J., 1930
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 86
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 188
Nassarius (Niotha) marshallensis Ladd, H.S., 1977
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 86
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 188
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Guido Poppe
3 G Trappe
Nassarius_celebensis_3.jpg
Nassarius_celebensis_1.jpg
Nassarius_celebensis.jpg