A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tectonatica suffusa

(Reeve, L.A., 1855) Shell size 5 - 18 mm Philippines; Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 105; Pl. 194/2, 6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 217; Pl. 36/16
Synonyms
Natica nucula Reeve, L.A., 1855
Natica labrotincta Sowerby, G.B. III, 1900 : Philippines; Solomon Islands
Molluscs of Okinawap 65/3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Tectonatica_suffusa_2.jpg
Tectonatica_suffusa_3.jpg
Tectonatica_suffusa_1.jpg
Tectonatica_suffusa.jpg