A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Prothalotia lehmanni

Menke, K.T., 1843 Shell size 10 - 17 mm S - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 34/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 80; Pl. 9/12
Synonyms
Prothalotia sulcosa Adams, A., 1851
Prothalotia nitens Kiener, L.C., 1859
Prothalotia lesueuri Fischer, P., 1877
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 80
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Olivier Caro
4 Lowtide Shells
5 Mollusc Net Auctions
6 Femorale
7 Eddie Hardy
Prothalotia_lehmanni_4052a.jpg
Prothalotia_lehmanni_4052b.jpg
Cantharidus_lehmanni_4.jpg
Cantharidus_lehmanni_1.jpg
Cantharidus_lehmanni.jpg
Cantharidus_lehmanni_2.jpg
Prothalotia_lehmanni_4052e.jpg