A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vanikoro sigaretiformis

(Potiez, V.L.V. & A.L.G. Michaud, 1838) Shell size 11 mm Northern Territory - New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyVANIKORIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 162 + ill.
Synonyms
Vanikoro recluziana Adams, A. & G.F. Angas, 1864
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 162
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Vanikoro_sigaretiformis.jpg