A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Clelandella dautzenbergi

Gofás, S., 2005 Shell size 9 - 15 mm W Africa - Mediterranean, Norway & Iceland
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Mollusc. Stud.Vol. 71, p 136-137, 142
Synonyms
Calliostoma miliare candida (var.) Dautzenberg, Ph., 1927
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 72
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Journal of Molluscan Studies
3 Journal of Molluscan Studies
Clelandella_dautzenbergi_holotype.jpg
Clelandella_dautzenbergi_1.jpg
Clelandella_dautzenbergi_2.jpg