A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Fossarina petterdi

Crosse, H., 1870 Shell size 4 mm Victoria; Tasmania & S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE FOSSARININAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 18, p 304
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 78 + ill.
Synonyms
Fossarina simsoni Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1875
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 78
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Patty Jansen
Fossarina_petterdi_syntype.jpg
Fossarina_petterdi.jpg